Welcome to Pitchside XI.
Your next fantasy season starts here.
Backed by
Polymarket
WAGMI United
Everything on this page is a labelled demonstration. Players, prices and managers are fictional. Trading, submissions and competition entry are disabled until the beta opens.
Dashboard
Gameweek 9 at a glance.
- Squad value
- 0.0 cr+1.8%
- Remaining budget
- 0.0 cr
- Projected points
- 0.0 pts+3.2%
- Market confidence
- 0 %
Northbridge FC vs Halcyon United
Sat 15:00 · demo kickoff
7d+3.1 ptsPort Meridian vs Castlemoor City
Sat 15:00 · demo kickoff
7d−1.2 ptsAshworth Town vs Riverhaven
Sat 17:30 · demo kickoff
7d−4.5 pts
Fictional clubs and simulated probabilities. Live fixture markets are on the markets page.
--
days
--
hrs
--
min
--
sec
Counts to the next Saturday 11:00 UTC as a demonstration only.
- Squad projection
- 67.8 pts
- Remaining budget
- 5.5 cr
- Market movement
- +1.8%
- +9.4%
P. Nowak
MID · Wexley · 10.5 cr
- +6.8%
J. Lindqvist
MID · Riverhaven · 14.0 cr
- −5.7%
E. Adeyemi
FWD · Brightholm · 22.5 cr
- +4.6%
T. Brandt
DEF · Halcyon · 16.5 cr
- +3.9%
N. Ferreira
FWD · Saltmarsh · 15.5 cr
My Squad
Five players, one budget. Tap a player for the detail that drives the price.
- Squad value
- 94.5
- Remaining
- 5.5
- Projected
- 67.8
Budget 100 credits. Virtual credits with no monetary value.
- GKFair
L. Okafor
GK · Northbridge · HAL (H)
Cost
12.0 cr
Projected
8.4 pts
Form
Team win
54%
+2.1% - DEFRising
T. Brandt
DEF · Halcyon · NOR (A)
Cost
16.5 cr
Projected
11.2 pts
Form
Team win
28%
+4.6% - MIDFair
M. Castellanos
MID · Meridian · CAS (H)
Cost
24.0 cr
Projected
16.9 pts
Form
Team win
52%
+1.3% - FLEXUndervalued
J. Lindqvist
MID · Riverhaven · ASH (A)
Cost
14.0 cr
Projected
12.2 pts
Form
Team win
33%
+6.8% - FWDFair
K. Dubois
FWD · Ashworth · RIV (H)
Cost
28.0 cr
Projected
19.1 pts
Form
Team win
47%
+0.4%
Player Market
Every player, priced. Sort by value to find what the crowd has not.
16 players
Swipe to see more
Prices, projections and signals are simulated for the preview. Purchases are disabled until the closed beta.
Gameweek 9
Fixtures with market-implied outcome probabilities and the squad numbers that matter before the lock.
Northbridge FC vs Halcyon United
Sat 15:00 · demo kickoff
7d+3.1 ptsPort Meridian vs Castlemoor City
Sat 15:00 · demo kickoff
7d−1.2 ptsAshworth Town vs Riverhaven
Sat 17:30 · demo kickoff
7d−4.5 ptsKingsfield Athletic vs Saltmarsh Rovers
Sun 14:00 · demo kickoff
7d+0.8 ptsWexley Wanderers vs Brightholm
Sun 16:30 · demo kickoff
7d+5.2 pts
Fictional clubs and simulated probabilities. Live fixture markets are on the markets page.
--
days
--
hrs
--
min
--
sec
Counts to the next Saturday 11:00 UTC as a demonstration only.
- Squad projection
- 67.8 pts
- Remaining budget
- 5.5 cr
- Market movement
- +1.8%
Leaderboards
Global rankings and weekly competitions. Points, value discovered, streaks and reputation.
Swipe to see more
Demonstration statistics for fictional managers. No competition is running.
Analytics
How the squad's value and points have moved, and where expectation met reality.
Squad value · 9 gameweeks
105.4 cr
Points per gameweek
81 pts last GW
Expectation vs last result · current squad
Projected 67.8 pts
- GK L. Okafor8.4 → 8
- DEF T. Brandt11.2 → 10
- MID M. Castellanos16.9 → 14
- FLEX J. Lindqvist12.2 → 12
- FWD K. Dubois19.1 → 17
Expected Last result
Profile
A manager identity you can carry. Accounts open with the closed beta.
Your manager name
Not signed in · preview mode
- Global rank
- —
- Reputation
- —
- Value found
- —
Wallet connection will be optional. Email sign-in gives full access to the game.
Achievements
Prospective- First squad
- Early call
- Value hunter
- Five-week streak
- Cup winner
- Top 100
No token, ticker, supply or listing exists. Pitchside XI does not promise returns. The initial product is free-to-play fantasy football.