Skip to content
Pitchside XI
Closed Beta — Preview Mode

Welcome to Pitchside XI.

Your next fantasy season starts here.

Backed byPolymarketWAGMI United

How the game works →
Request beta access

Everything on this page is a labelled demonstration. Players, prices and managers are fictional. Trading, submissions and competition entry are disabled until the beta opens.

Dashboard

Gameweek 9 at a glance.

Illustrative preview
Squad value
0.0 cr+1.8%
Remaining budget
0.0 cr
Projected points
0.0 pts+3.2%
Market confidence
0 %
Upcoming fixturesHome · Draw · Away
  • Northbridge FC vs Halcyon United

    Sat 15:00 · demo kickoff

    7d+3.1 pts
  • Port Meridian vs Castlemoor City

    Sat 15:00 · demo kickoff

    7d−1.2 pts
  • Ashworth Town vs Riverhaven

    Sat 17:30 · demo kickoff

    7d−4.5 pts

Fictional clubs and simulated probabilities. Live fixture markets are on the markets page.

Gameweek lockDemo countdown

--

days

--

hrs

--

min

--

sec

Counts to the next Saturday 11:00 UTC as a demonstration only.

Squad projection
67.8 pts
Remaining budget
5.5 cr
Market movement
+1.8%
Market movers · 7dSimulated
  • P. Nowak

    MID · Wexley · 10.5 cr

    +9.4%
  • J. Lindqvist

    MID · Riverhaven · 14.0 cr

    +6.8%
  • E. Adeyemi

    FWD · Brightholm · 22.5 cr

    −5.7%
  • T. Brandt

    DEF · Halcyon · 16.5 cr

    +4.6%
  • N. Ferreira

    FWD · Saltmarsh · 15.5 cr

    +3.9%

My Squad

Five players, one budget. Tap a player for the detail that drives the price.

Illustrative squad
GKL. Okafor12.0 cr
DEFT. Brandt16.5 cr
MIDM. Castellanos24.0 cr
FLEXJ. Lindqvist14.0 cr
FWDK. Dubois28.0 cr
Squad value
94.5
Remaining
5.5
Projected
67.8

Budget 100 credits. Virtual credits with no monetary value.

  • GK

    L. Okafor

    GK · Northbridge · HAL (H)

    Fair

    Cost

    12.0 cr

    Projected

    8.4 pts

    Form

    Team win

    54%

    +2.1%
  • DEF

    T. Brandt

    DEF · Halcyon · NOR (A)

    Rising

    Cost

    16.5 cr

    Projected

    11.2 pts

    Form

    Team win

    28%

    +4.6%
  • MID

    M. Castellanos

    MID · Meridian · CAS (H)

    Fair

    Cost

    24.0 cr

    Projected

    16.9 pts

    Form

    Team win

    52%

    +1.3%
  • FLEX

    J. Lindqvist

    MID · Riverhaven · ASH (A)

    Undervalued

    Cost

    14.0 cr

    Projected

    12.2 pts

    Form

    Team win

    33%

    +6.8%
  • FWD

    K. Dubois

    FWD · Ashworth · RIV (H)

    Fair

    Cost

    28.0 cr

    Projected

    19.1 pts

    Form

    Team win

    47%

    +0.4%

Player Market

Every player, priced. Sort by value to find what the crowd has not.

Simulated prices

16 players

Swipe to see more

FormSignalAction
MID

J. Lindqvist

Riverhaven · ASH (A)

14.012.291
+6.8%
Undervalued
MID

P. Nowak

Wexley · BRI (A)

10.58.984
+9.4%
Rising
FWD

N. Ferreira

Saltmarsh · KIN (A)

15.511.880
+3.9%
Undervalued
DEF

T. Brandt

Halcyon · NOR (A)

16.511.277
+4.6%
Rising
MID

H. Takahashi

Northbridge · HAL (H)

18.013.175
+2.7%
Rising
MID

M. Castellanos

Meridian · CAS (H)

24.016.973
+1.3%
Fair
GK

L. Okafor

Northbridge · HAL (H)

12.08.471
+2.1%
Fair
FWD

K. Dubois

Ashworth · RIV (H)

28.019.170
+0.4%
Fair
DEF

R. Ekström

Meridian · CAS (H)

11.07.469
−2.2%
Undervalued
MID

D. Haroun

Kingsfield · SAL (H)

19.512.866
−3.1%
Fair
GK

B. Larsen

Riverhaven · ASH (A)

8.05.966
+0.6%
Fair
DEF

A. Mensah

Ashworth · RIV (H)

13.07.964
+0.8%
Fair
DEF

C. Mbeki

Saltmarsh · KIN (A)

8.55.663
+1.1%
Fair
FWD

I. Petrov

Castlemoor · POR (A)

17.010.361
−1.9%
Fair
GK

S. Varga

Castlemoor · POR (A)

9.56.158
−1.4%
Fair
FWD

E. Adeyemi

Brightholm · WEX (H)

22.513.452
−5.7%
Overpriced

Prices, projections and signals are simulated for the preview. Purchases are disabled until the closed beta.

Gameweek 9

Fixtures with market-implied outcome probabilities and the squad numbers that matter before the lock.

Demo gameweek
Upcoming fixturesHome · Draw · Away
  • Northbridge FC vs Halcyon United

    Sat 15:00 · demo kickoff

    7d+3.1 pts
  • Port Meridian vs Castlemoor City

    Sat 15:00 · demo kickoff

    7d−1.2 pts
  • Ashworth Town vs Riverhaven

    Sat 17:30 · demo kickoff

    7d−4.5 pts
  • Kingsfield Athletic vs Saltmarsh Rovers

    Sun 14:00 · demo kickoff

    7d+0.8 pts
  • Wexley Wanderers vs Brightholm

    Sun 16:30 · demo kickoff

    7d+5.2 pts

Fictional clubs and simulated probabilities. Live fixture markets are on the markets page.

Gameweek lockDemo countdown

--

days

--

hrs

--

min

--

sec

Counts to the next Saturday 11:00 UTC as a demonstration only.

Squad projection
67.8 pts
Remaining budget
5.5 cr
Market movement
+1.8%

Leaderboards

Global rankings and weekly competitions. Points, value discovered, streaks and reputation.

Fictional managers
GlobalWeekly cupFriends

Swipe to see more

RankManagerPointsSquad valueValue foundStreakReputation
1mamarginal_gains612108.5+14.2596
2xgxg_merchant598104.0+11.8393
3nonorthstand591101.5+9.4290
4dedeeplying57799.0+12.6188
5fufullback_fc569102.5+6.1085
6sesetpiece_sam56097.5+8.3284
7ththe_overlap548100.0+5.0081
8tatactico54195.5+10.9180

Demonstration statistics for fictional managers. No competition is running.

Analytics

How the squad's value and points have moved, and where expectation met reality.

Simulated history

Squad value · 9 gameweeks

105.4 cr

+5.4%
GW1GW9

Points per gameweek

81 pts last GW

avg 63.8
GW1GW8

Expectation vs last result · current squad

Projected 67.8 pts

  • GK L. Okafor8.4 → 8
  • DEF T. Brandt11.2 → 10
  • MID M. Castellanos16.9 → 14
  • FLEX J. Lindqvist12.2 → 12
  • FWD K. Dubois19.1 → 17

Expected Last result

Profile

A manager identity you can carry. Accounts open with the closed beta.

No account in preview
?

Your manager name

Not signed in · preview mode

Global rank
—
Reputation
—
Value found
—

Wallet connection will be optional. Email sign-in gives full access to the game.

Achievements

Prospective
  • First squad
  • Early call
  • Value hunter
  • Five-week streak
  • Cup winner
  • Top 100

No token, ticker, supply or listing exists. Pitchside XI does not promise returns. The initial product is free-to-play fantasy football.